H e r m  s ,   p o s e l   b o h o,   n o s i l   o k Y d l e n o u   
a p k u   a   o k Y d l e n    s a n d  l y .   V e d l   p a s t  Ye ,   o b c h o d ,   p o z e m n    c e s t o v  n  ,   l i t e r a t u r u ,   a t l e t i k u ,   r  t o r i k u   a   d o k o n c e   i   z l o d j i n u   - -   j a k o u k o l i v   a k t i v i t u   p o t Ye b u j  c    h b i t o s t   ( s  m   b y l   o d   n a r o z e n    z l o d j e m ) .   B y l   z n  m   s v o u   p r o h n a n o s t  ,   b y s t r o s t    a   j a k o   v y n  l e z c e   l y r y ,   f l  t n y   a   P a n o v y   f l  t n y .   J e   m u   p Yi s u z o v  n   v y n  l e z   z  v o d u   v   b h u ,   z  p a s   a   b o x .   V e d l   d u ae   m r t v  c h   d o   p o d s v t  .   V   r a n n  c h    
t e c h   j e   p a t r o n e m   p l o d n o s t i   n e b o   at s t  .   P o z d j i   b y l   s p o j e n   s   c e s t a m i .   S i l n i 
n    u k a z a t e l e ,   n a z  v a n    h e r m y ,   p Ye d s t a v o v a l y   H e r m a .     P o d o b n    u k a z a t e l e   m i m o   d o m o v y   o d v r a c e l y   z l o .   P Yi   n k o l i k a   p Y l e ~i t o s t e c h   p o u ~ v a l   s v oj   d ov t i p   k   o c h r a n   h r d i n o,   z a c h r  n i l   d v a k r  t   i   O d y s s e a . 